Exhibitions
-
Gernot Wieland with Carla Åhlander, Jeroen Jacobs, Lisa Robertson and Maxwell Stephens
I follow memories 07.09.–03.11.24 -
Ongoing
Reproductive Matters
Lucy Beech, Zuzanna Czebatul, Julia Lübbecke, Ana Navas, Daniel Poller 15.06.–18.08.24 1 -
Film screening: Explosions Near the Museum
Yarema Malashchuk and Roman Khimei 25.05.–26.05.24 -
HfK as a guest at Künstlerhaus Bremen
Break Scapes by The Bremen Intersection: An Interdisciplinary Exploration of Art, Sound and Creativity 14.02.–18.02.24 -
Rebekka Kronsteiner: so oder so
Bremer Atelierstipendium 2023 09.12.23–04.02.24 -
*INNEN
Ruth Buchanan, Annika Grabold, Dominique Hurth, Franziska Nast, Josse Pyl und Charlotte Rohde 15.10.–26.11.23 -
Rodrigo Hernández
Carrés 23.06.–03.09.23 -
Shirin Mohammad
rebellion of the slogans 01.04.–04.06.23 -
Jahresgaben 2022
D.O.C.H., Kasia Fudakowski, Teal Griffin, Laura Pientka, Jimmy Robert, Olav Westphalen 04.12.22–08.01.23 -
Paula Hurtado Otero
Muttering Incantations 04.12.22–15.01.23 -
Narrating the Gaps
Anna Bart, Carolin Klapp, Hannes Middelberg, Norman Neumann, Henrik Nieratschker 15.10.–20.11.22 -
The Palliative Turn
with Carla Åhlander, Louise Ashcroft, Simon Blanck, Christoph Draeger, Kasia Fudakowski, Annemarie Goldschmidt, Teal Griffin, Harry Haddon, Ethan … 09.07.–03.10.22 -
Jimmy Robert
la musique dans la chambre 05.02.–24.04.22 -
Jahresgaben 2021
Anna Bart, Aleana Egan, Irina Gheorghe 05.12.21–09.01.22 -
Myong-Hee Ki
Reading the Time With My Hands 05.12.21–09.01.22 -
Irina Gheorghe
Methods for the Study of What Is Not There 25.09.–21.11.21 -
Aleana Egan
small field 08.05.–29.08.21 -
Irene Strese
PULLSH 14.03.–18.04.21 -
Heinz Peter Knes
Fotografische Arbeit 27.09.20–28.02.21 -
High-cycle Fatigue
Gillian Brett, Lisa Herfeldt, Fermín Jiménez Landa, Grażyna Roguski, Beny Wagner, Sara Wahl 22.02.–06.09.20 -
Daniel Neubacher
un_content 11.12.19–19.01.20 -
Jahresgaben 2019
Nona Inescu, Stephanie Kiwitt, Dafna Maimon, Luise Marchand, Norman Sandler 11.12.19–19.01.20 -
Dafna Maimon
Mutating Mary 21.09.–19.11.19 -
Nona Inescu
Corporealle 06.07.–01.09.19 -
Tender Buttons
Nadja Buttendorf, Christin Kaiser, Stephanie Kiwitt, Luise Marchand, Florian Meisenberg, Julien Prévieux, Jimmy Robert, Frances Scholz, Pilvi Takala. 13.04.–10.06.19 -
Jef Geys
Kempens Informatieblad 26.01.–31.03.19 -
Jahresgaben 2018
Sebastian Dannenberg, Sofia Duchovny, Tim Reinecke, Alina Schmuch, Gernot Wieland, Susanne Katharina Willand 08.12.18–06.01.19 -
Nora Olearius
Cubicle x Faktor 08.12.18–06.01.19 -
Alina Schmuch
The Inner Office 16.09.–18.11.18 -
SHAME
with Aleksandra Bielas, Sonja Cvitkovic, Sofia Duchovny, Gernot Wieland 30.06.–02.09.18 -
Sebastian Dannenberg
It’s all about the river. Vol 1 28.04.–03.06.18 -
Tim Reinecke
Beyond Thrill 10.03.–15.04.18 -
Wir werden uns wiedererkennen
Naama Arad, Jade Fourès-Varnier & Vincent de Hoÿm, Anja Kirschner & David Panos, Stefanie Knobel, Nicolas Party, Marie Voignier, Nicole … 18.11.17–28.01.18 -
Henning Fehr und Philipp Rühr
Being sad is not a hobby 02.09.–05.11.17 -
Lina Hermsdorf
Vantage Point 20.05.–13.08.17 -
Josef Strau
Invitation Epiphany 11.02.–30.04.17 -
Tobias Heine – Muster
Karin Hollweg Price 2015 19.11.16–29.01.17 -
Margaret Honda
An Answer to ‘Sculptures’ 29.04.–31.07.16 -
Ein Schelm, wer Böses dabei denkt
Kerstin Cmelka, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Michele Di Menna, Feminist Land Art Retreat, Margaret Harrison, Alexis Hunter, Anne Imhof, Shana Moulton, … 30.01.–17.04.16 -
Exhibitions before 2016
01.01.92–31.12.17 -
The Hole
With works by: Adelhyd van Bender, Walead Beshty, Marcelo Cidade, Doom Spa (Felix Profos/Roseline Rannoch), Keith Edmier, Mario García Torres, …